Hello!

Arkansas Certified Floodplain Managers

Arkansas Certified Floodplain Managers

Arkansas Certified Floodplain Managers

Section XVII of the Program Charter for Professional Certification of Floodplain Managers outlines record keeping instructions for the Professional Development Certification Committee (PDCC). Such requirements include a public display of all Arkansas CFMs. The list below is a real-time presentation of that data. While AFMA certifies individuals as floodplain managers, the organization does not endorse any individual or guarantee the reliability of professional credentials. Please read carefully Section VI– Disclaimer of Liability in the CFM program charter for additional information about this policy.

AFMA is dedicated to protecting the privacy of its members and publishes basic information only to fulfill requirements set forth in the CFM program charter.

 

NameCFM NumberAgencyLocation
NameCFM NumberAgencyLocation
Alderson, NathanAR-20-00376DBALITTLE ROCK
Baker, JackieAR-05-00090City of Prairie GrovePRAIRIE GROVE
Batker, NicholasAR-18-00346McClelland Consulting Engineers, Inc.Fayetteville
Battreal, ConradAR-00-00007Conrad BattrealLittle Rock
Bays, TamaraAR-17-00342Self EmployedSEARCY
Beavers, StevenAR-18-00346Conway County OEM/911Morrilton
Beshoner, LeeAR-06-00128FTN Associates, Ltd.FAYETTEVILLE
Bevill, JeremyAR-06-00107Crafton TullJonesboro
Blevins, KarenAR-10-00211Jefferson County Office of Emergency ManagementPINE BLUFF
Boll, AaronAR-22-00400OlssonFayetteville
Brackett, ChristopherAR-09-00199KMS Engineering ConsultingBella Vista
Burns, LoreneAR-20-00370City of CentertonCENTERTON
Burroughs, AaronAr-18-00348ATOKA Inc.Hot Springs
Burton, JohnAR-03-00061Burton Surveying and ConsultingSherwood
Campbell, MatthewAR-22-00396Crafton TullRoger
Cantlon, ZacharyAR-19-00362Pulaski County Road & BridgeLittle Rock
Carpenter, TerryAR-08-00176TWC Consulting EngineersFayetteville
Carr, JohnAR-17-00326City of SpringdaleRogers
Carter, TrentAR-21-00384City of Bella VistaCenterton
Casey, MatthewAR-06-00101City of FayettevilleFAYETTEVILLE
Caskey, ChristyAR-13-00270Monroe CountyClarendon
Castor, RyanAR-10-00208Burns & McDonnellROGERS
Clark, RandalAR-14-00277City of Siloam SpringsSILOAM SPRINGS
Clark, TimAR-15-00309City of ClintonClinton
Cobb, DylanAR-18-00355City of RogersRogers
Cole, TinaAR-10-00222NWAEDDHarrison
Coleman, MarcusAR-23-00403City of CabotCabot
Cook, DavidAR-17-00337City of North Little RockNORTH LITTLE ROCK
Cooney, Jr., CarlAR-18-00356Halff Associates, Inc.Bentonville
Coy, AnthonyAR-21-00385Craighead County Emergency ManagementJonesboro
Cranor, JimAR-12-00251Pulaski County Planning and DevelopmentLITTLE ROCK
Crouch, NathanAR-15-00304Blew & AssociatesFayetteville
Davis, TroyAR-02-00041Little Flock
Davis, TonyAR-06-00109City of BentonvilleBentonville
Dhital, KapilAR-20-00380Ftn Associates Ltd.Little Rock
Dyson, LelandAR-19-00359State of Arkansas, Divison of Building AuthoritySherwood
Edmondson, AmandaAR-19-00358US Army Corps of EngineersDeWitt
Fagot, KevinAR-24-00406Corps of Engineers, Little Rock DistrictLittle Rock
Farmer, KennethAR-07-00149Freese and Nichols, Inc.Cave Springs
Farmer, FloydAR-02-00051Little Rock
Finkbeiner, JonathanAR-14-00279Pinnacle Land Surveyors, PLLCMayflower
Fleming, JackAR-02-00053HALFF ASSOCIATES, INC.NORTH LITTLE ROCK
Floriani, BenAR-02-00045City of Little RockLITTLE ROCK
Funkhouser, CatherineAR-17-00330USACEMayflower
Funkhouser, JayssonAR-18-00351U.S. Army Corps of EngineersMayflower
Gambrill, KevinAR-14-00297Conway
Garcia, DiegoAR-16-00319Harrison French and AssociatesCenterton
Geurtz, SarahAR-12-00255EDA (Earthplan Design Alternatives, PA)SPRINGDALE
Geurtz, JamesAR-13-00269Earthplan Design AlternativesSPRINGDALE
Gibson, RogerAR-14-00289City of JonesboroJONESBORO
Gilkey, JefferyAR-11-00242Yell CountyDANVILLE
Gilstrap, DennisAR-02-00047Crawford CountyVAN BUREN
Gray, BenjaminAR-12-00257Russellville Public WorksRUSSELLVILLE
Griffin, JesseAR-19-00366Jess Griffin, PELITTLE ROCK
Griggs, MylissaAR-20-00371City of JacksonvilleJacksonville
Hafemann, GarrettAR-07-00155Harbor Environmental and SafetyCAVE SPRINGS
Hale, JeanetteAR-08-00172Pope County Conservation DistrictRUSSELLVILLE
Hammons, MarkAR-07-00156GarverNORTH LITTLE ROCK
Hendrix, RobertAR-06-00125Craighead County Solid Waste Disposal AuthorityTrumann
Highfill, NathanAR-18-00354CEI Engineering Associates, Inc.Bentonville
Hill, LakishiaAR-07-00143Pine Bluff Inspection & ZoningPINE BLUFF
Hollingshead, KatherineAR-20-00374City of SpringdaleFayetteville
Howe, EdmundAR-17-00340USACENorth Little Rock
Ivie, DonnyAR-01-00024Jackson County Emergency ManagementDiaz
Jackson, ShawnAR-06-00106Arkansas Department of Agriculture - Natural Resources DivisionLittle Rock
Jastrzebski, MaciejAR-11-00243Pulaski County planning and DevelopmentLITTLE ROCK
Jobe, LanceAR-09-00184City of RogersROGERS
Jobe, AndreaAR-21-00389Bentonville
Johnson, JeremyAR-12-00253City of HighfillHighfill
Johnson, LindaAR-06-00130FTN Associates, Ltd.LITTLE ROCK
Johnson, MarcAR-09-00200FTN Associates, Ltd.LITTLE ROCK
Jorgensen, BlakeAR-10-00225Jorgensen & AssociatesFAYETTEVILLE
Karr, AliAR-19-00360Crafton TullRogers
Keeling, RachelAR-22-00392City of Hot Springs StormwaterHot Springs
Keen, NathanielAR-17-00338US Army Corps of EngineersSherwood
Kenoly, AqibAR-12-00261Sebastian County Department of Emergency ManagementFORT SMITH
Ketchum, DannyAR-17-00332City of BentonBenton
Kienzle, MadisonAR-21-00386Benton County PlanningBentonville
Klamm, MichaelAR-14-00294City of North Little RockNORTH LITTLE ROCK
Knebel, KarenAR-02-00048City of CabotAustin
Knight, GabrielAR-16-00311USACE - Little Rock DistrictGREENBRIER
Kolle, ForrestAR-19-00364US Army Corps of EngineersNorth Little Rock
Kreimeyer, SamuelAR-18-00349HalffLittle Rock
Lampson, JohnAR-22-00398Crafton TullRogers
Lesso, AdamAR-14-00295Meshek & Associates, LLCSpringdale
Light, CraigAR-08-00157City of JonesboroJONESBORO
Mackey, DavidAR-03-00069City of Fort SmithFORT SMITH
Mainard, GailAR-05-00089CABOT
Marlar, MichaelAR-02-00055Halff Associates, Inc.NORTH LITTLE ROCK
Martin, DavidAR-02-00035City of Van BurenVAN BUREN
Martin, BlakeAR-07-00154GarverNORTH LITTLE ROCK
Marvin, EdithAR-24-00408Arkansas Air National GuardJACKSONVILLE
Maxey, ShawnAR-15-00308City Of Texarkana ArTEXARKANA
McClendon, VanAR-08-00182Pulaski County Planning & DevelopmentLITTLE ROCK
McCoy, KathrynAR-15-00307GarverNorth Little Rock
McCurdy, KarenAR-22-00393Crafton Tull and AssociatesROGERS
McFadden, WilliamAR-12-00254Hope ConsultingHOT SPRINGS
McNair, CourtneyAR-09-00185GarverFayetteville
McPhate, DennisAR-05-00091City of Hot SpringsHOT SPRINGS
Miller, AndrewAR-07-00135McClelland Consulting EngineersLITTLE ROCK
Miller, ErinAR-22-00397Arkansas Division of Natural ResorcesLittle Rock
Mills, RyanAR-23-00402Horner & Shifrin, IncRogers
Moix, SheliaAR-10-00215Faulkner County Office of Emergency ManagementConway
Molsbee, CharlesAR-17-00341Arkansas GeographicRoyal
Montague, WhitAR-16-00324ANRDLITTLE ROCK
Morris, MichaelAR-09-00187City of JonesboroJONESBORO
Mullens, JohnnyAR-02-00056El Paso, Arkansas
Murray, BlakeAR-16-00321Crafton TullFayetteville
Negrete, AnnaAR-16-00318CEIBentonville
Nicolo, BennettAR-09-00193Department of Public WorksLITTLE ROCK
Norvell, EllenAR-08-00180City of BentonvilleBella Vista
Oakley, JenniferAR-18-00347Arkansas Division of Emergency ManagementSherwood
Paith, JanetAR-14-00281City of BentonvilleBENTONVILLE
Paxton, KristifierAR-14-00282City of ConwayFayetteville
Penn, RichardAR-04-00078Penn Engineering & Technical Service, LLCLONOKE
Perkins, TraceyAR-14-00299Pulaski CountyLITTLE ROCK
Peterson, BradleyAR-08-00177Crafton TullLITTLE ROCK
Phillips, DanielAR-08-00163Sheridan
Pool, LeighAR-02-00034Central Arkansas Planning & Development DistrictLonoke
Pottinger, RyanAR-21-00383GarverFayetteville
Pugh, AlanAR-12-00250City of FayettevilleFAYETTEVILLE
Qin, HongAR-12-00265PrivateFayetteville
Ramsey, BobAR-15-00302Saline County Assessor officeBENTON
Ramsey, JustinAR-22-00401AECOMMalvern
Reamer, TaylorAR-16-00301WalmartLowell
Reeves, JohnAR-06-00117DFA - Division of Building AuthorityLITTLE ROCK
Reynolds, WayneAR-22-00394Mississippi COuntyOsceola
Richards, TylerAR-19-00365City of Texarkana ArkansasTexarkana
Richey, JulietAR-06-00104GarverSpringdale
Rickett, MarkAR-18-00352Halff Associates, Inc.Little Rock
Roberts, AshleyAR-21-00387FAULKNER COUNTY OFFICE OF EMERGENCY MANAGEMENTConway
ROBERTSON, DARANAR-05-00094City of BryantBRYANT
Robins, VeronicaAR-09-00196Crawford County Highway DepartmentALMA
Rogers, NatalieAR-17-00329Halff AssociatesLittle Rock
Ross, PaulAR-13-00271City of CabotCabot
Rowbotham, KlayAR-22-00395Johnson County Department of Emergency ManagementClarksville
Ruck, WilliamAR-11-00245Ruck Engineering, PLLCHolly Grove
Schmittou, ShelbyAR-19-00357City of SherwoodSearcy
Scott, TravisAR-06-00124BGE, Inc.Fayetteville
Scott, ShannonAR-16-00317Western Arkansas Planning & Development District, IncFORT SMITH
Shettles, ToddAR-17-00328Shettles Surveying & Consulting, PLLCLITTLE ROCK
Short, JenniferAR-17-00334USACERogers
Simmons, MilesAR-22-00399Halff AssociatesLittle Rock
simmons, gregAR-24-00407Freese and Nichols Inc.BELLA VISTA
Sims CEA, CNRP, CFM, CISEC, TracyAR-09-00194City of SherwoodSHERWOOD
Skultety, DennisAR-21-00390Halff AssociatesLittle Rock
Smith, GavinAR-18-00350G R Smith Civil Engineering LLCWest Fork
Staggs, BillyAR-14-00298USDA FPAC-NRCS, ARBenton
Stamps, AnnaAR-18-00353CEI EngineeringBentonville
Stone, RichardAR-15-00301City of LowellLOWELL
Thomas, BradAR-20-00377ADEMAlma
Thompson, TinaAR-16-00322Western Arkansas Planning & Development District, Inc.FORT SMITH
Timberlake, TrevorAR-15-00306US Army Corps of EngineersLittle Rock
Topping, ElizabethAR-21-00388Crafton TullRogers
Townsend, CharlesAR-06-00110City of Pea RidgePEA RIDGE
Trout, GregoryAR-20-00378City of ParagouldParagould
Turley, IlonaAR-23-00404City of Little RockLittle Rock
Turner, JeffreyAR-14-00285City of GreenwoodGreenwood
Vick, PhillipAR-17-00343city of conwayConway
Vinson, BryantAR-16-00315Traffic Engineering Consultants, Inc.Little Rock
Ward, JeffAR-03-00068/City of GreenbrierGREENBRIER
Westerman, DrewAR-14-00286U.S. Geological SurveyMAUMELLE
Whisker, JamesAR-01-00025Arkansas Natural ResourcesJacksonville
Wick, BryanAR-12-00252City of BentonvilleBentonville
Wihebrink, BradleyAR-20-00382Paragon Drafting Services, LLC - Searcy, ARSearcy
Wilkerson, FaithAR-24-00405Crafton Tull and AssociatesFayetteville
Williams, VernonAR-11-00248GarNat Engineering, LLCBENTON
Woods, JoshAR-17-00339City of Greenbriermayflower
Wren, HollyAR-20-00373Beaver Water DistrictSpringdale
Wright, PamAR-15-00305Saline County Assessor's OfficeBenton
Yardley, MarkAR-03-00060City of AlmaALMA